Submit Your Own Lyrics!

SHERYL CROW Lyrics and Albums

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

SHERYL CROW LYRICS


SHERYL CROWName : Sheryl Crow
Birth Date : February 11, 1962
Birth Place : Kennett, Missouri
Birth Name : Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Height : 5' 3 1/2''
Education : University of Missouri at Columbia
Nationality : American
Profession : Actress, song writer, singer
Claim to fame : Album: Tuesday Night Music Club

Singer, pianist and guitarist, born Sheryl Suzanne Crow, on February 11, 1962, in Kennett, Missouri, to Wendell and Bernice Crow. She has two older sisters, Kathy and Karen, and one younger brother, Steve. Crow began ...full biography



ALBUM : "Tuesday Night Music Club" (1993)   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : "Sheryl Crow" (1996)   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : "Globe Sessions" (1998)   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : "C'Mon, C'Mon" (2002)   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : UNKNOWN   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : Detours   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!