Submit Your Own Lyrics!

AVRIL LAVIGNE Lyrics and Albums

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

AVRIL LAVIGNE LYRICS


AVRIL LAVIGNEName : Avril Lavigne
Birth Name : Avril Ramona Lavigne
Date of Birth : September 27, 1984
Place of Birth : Belleville, Ontario, Canada
Occupation : Singer, Songwriter, Guitarist, Actress, Model
Genre(s) : Modern rock, Pop rock, Teen Pop, Punk Pop, Post-grunge, Alternative rock
Instrument(s) : Vocals, Electric Guitar, Acoustic Guitar, Piano, Drums
Height : 5' 3''
Nationality : Canadian
Nickname : Avie

Avril Lavigne, actually Avril Ramona Lavigne, was born on September 27, 1984. Avril Lavigne is a Canadian ...full biography



ALBUM : UNKNOWN   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : gen-jay   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : Goodbye Lullaby   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : Almost Alice   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : Best Damn Thing   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : Welcome to the Blacklist Club   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!