Submit Your Own Lyrics!

ALICIA KEYS Lyrics and Albums

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z #

ALICIA KEYS LYRICS


ALICIA KEYSName : Alicia Keys
Birth Date : January 25, 1980 or 1981
Birth Place : Manhattan, New York City, New York, United States
Birth Name : Alicia J. Augello-Cook
Nationality : American
Profession : Singer, songwriter, pianist, composer, arranger, record producer, actress, music video director, philanthropist, author
Best Known As : Singer of the hit R&B single 'Fallin'
Genre(s) : R&B, soul, neo soul, jazz
Also known as : Lellow

This bright and accomplished performer was born January 25, 1981, in Manhattan, New York. ...full biography



ALBUM : "Unplugged" (2005)   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : UNKNOWN   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : "As I Am" (2007)   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!
ALBUM : The Element of Freedom 2009   buy this CD or download MP3s at amazon.com!